Calendar

Candidates can be registered directly at the Sala Alida Ferrarini of Villafranca, before the start of their category.

It is however mandatory to be present, personally or through a delegate, at the time of the call and appeal.

Auditions calendar, Piano Section

Piano tests in Sala Alida Ferrarini - Via Piazza Villafranchetta, 1, 37069 Villafranca di Verona VR, Italia

Cat B Thursday 4 July from 8.30

Piano tests start from 7.15

8.20 Barghieru Raffaella ITALY
8.30 Benciolini Luigi ITALY
8.40 Bleve Chiara ITALY
8.50 Boschi Elena ITALY
9.00 Boschi Andrea ITALY
9.10 Bussi Matteo ITALY
9.20 Faustini Lorenzo ITALY
9.30 Ferrari Riccardo ITALY
9.40 Guercio Emma ITALY
9.50 Loska leonard POLAND
10.00 Matei Cozan Denise ITALY
10.10 Mondini Isabella ITALY
10.20 Paulon Chiara ITALY
10.30 Scripnic David MOLDOVA
10.40 Stovini Enrico ITALY
11.30 RESULTS CAT - B
Cat H Thursday 4 July from 11.45

Piano Tests start from 10.50 to 11.30

11.45 Renzulli Beatrice ITALY
Nakata Genovese Leonard ITALIA
13.45 RESULTS CAT - H
Cat I Thursday 4 July from 11.52

Piano Tests start from 10.50 to 11.30

11.52 Paulon Chiara / Lazzarini Sara ITALY
13.45 RESULTS CAT - I
Cat A Thursday 4 July from 12.10

Piano Tests start from 10.50 to 11.30

12.10 Fuser Antonia ITALY
12.17 Facco Esther Luna ITALY
12.24 Faustini Riccardo ITALY
12.31 Jovanova Jana MACEDONIA
12.38 Makinyan Veronica ITALY
12.45 Renzulli Beatrice ITALY
12.52 Rinaldi Giorgia ITALY
12.59 Spiridonova Virginia BULGARY
13.06 Wang Eva Italy
13.45 RESULTS CAT - A
Cat E Thursday 4 July from 15.00

Piano Tests start from 13.45 to 15.00

15.00 Atriano Antonio ITALY
15.20 Costantini Eleonora ITALY
15.40 Chen Han FRANCE
16.00 Donadic Loren CROATIA
16.20 Garcia Daniel Marco ITALY
16.40 Kim Sookyoung AUSTRIA
17.00 Clara Celadnikova CZECH REPUBLIC
17.20 BREAK
17.30 Ozkaya Turku Su Dilan GERMANY
17.50 Ricci Isabella ITALY
18.10 Rudi Nicole GERMANY
18.30 Zhuri Adelajd ITALY
20.15 RESULTS CAT - E
Cat SMALL NOTES Thursday 4 July from 18.50
18.50 Cervino Lucrezia ITALY
18.54 Cervino Ludovica ITALY
18.58 Grissini Jacopo ITALY
19.02 Pachera Beatrice ITALY
19.06 Zambelli Agnese Vittoria ITALY
20.15 RESULTS CAT - SMALL NOTES
Cat C Thursday 4 July from 19.10

Piano Tests from 13.45 to 15.00

19.10 Micheletti Elisa ITALY
20.15 RESULTS CAT - C
Cat F Friday 5 July from 9.00

Morning Piano Tests from 7.30 to 9.00

Afternoon Piano Tests from 13.30 to 15.00

9.00 Asai Kumiko AUSTRIA
9.25 Blaszczyk Rafal POLAND
9.50 Cho Mimhyum GERMANY
10.15 Erturk Melis GERMANY
10.40 Hara Yuriko RUSSIA
11.05 Hirata Ayumi JAPAN
11.30 BREAK
11.40 Jeong Yeonseo GERMANY
12.05 Lee Jaein AUSTRIA
12.30 Li Jia CHINA
12.55 Mihara Yuki ITALY
LAUNCH BREAK
15.00 Miso Olena AUSTRIA
15.25 Plasota Marta POLAND
15.50 Ponomarova Maria ITALY
16.15 Redko Aleksey RUSSIA
16.40 Rossetti Tiziano ITALY
17.05 BREAK
17.15 Sasaki Mao GERMANY
17.40 Scaringella Giacomo ITALY
18.10 Tanaka Mao GERMANY
18.35 Tashko Kostantin ITALY
19.00 Tirelli Monica ITALY
20.00 RESULTS CAT - F
Cat D Saturday 6 July from 8.30

From 7.15 to 8.30 Piano Tests

8.30 Biasotto Alessia ITALY
8.48 Brognara Ilaria ITALY
9.06 Dallagnese Beatrice ITALY
9.24 Dallagnese Eleonora ITALY
13.00 RESULTS CAT - D
Cat L Saturday 6 July from 10.00

From 7.15 to 8.30 Piano Tests

10.00 Cannillo Marta ITALY
Borserino Adriana ITALY
10.25 Lee Jaein AUSTRIA
Sookyoung Kim AUSTRIA
10.50 Ozkaya Turku Su Dilan GERMANY
Erkturk Melis GERMANY
11.15 Faccini Elia ITALY
Faccini Betsabea ITALY
11.40 Rudari Sofia ITALY
Benini Alessandro ITALY
13.00 RESULTS CAT - L

Auditions calendar, Violin Section

Rehearsals with accompanying pianist will take place at Palazzo Bottagisio (also know on Gmaps as:"Casa del Trattato"), Via Pace 40, 37069 Villafranca di Verona VR, Italia

Cat F Saturday 6 July from 14.30

Rehearsals from 13.15 to 14.30

14.30 Hrinchak Nina UKRAINE
14.55 Greuner Anne Friederike GERMANY
15.20 Lalovic Marija CROATIA
15.45 Kim Boyoung AUSTRIA
16.10 Yang Jieum AUSTRIA
16.35 Yisa Lee FRANCE
17.00 Saaya Kimura CZECH REPUBLIC
19.00 RESULTS CAT - F
Cat E Saturday 6 July from 17.40

Rehearsals from 13.15 to 14.30

17.40 Felip De Temple Eduardo SPAIN
18.00 Liu Zhongshi ITALY
18.30 Sao Hua GERMANY
19.00 RESULTS CAT - E
Cat C Sunday 7 July from 9.30

Rehearsals from 8.00 to 9.30

9.30 Bertoletti Caterina ITALY
9.13 Cecchini Elisa ITALY
9.26 Khmara Oleksandra UKRAINE
9.39 Ongaro Emma ITALY
9.52 Scripnic Anastasia MOLDOVA
10.05 Loska Julia POLAND
12.15 RESULTS CAT - C
Cat D Sunday 7 July from 10.40

Rehearsals from 8.00 to 9.30

10.40 Paolucci Mara ITALY
11.00 Piennisch Viola GERMANY
12.15 RESULTS CAT - D
Cat B Sunday 7 July from 15.15

Rehearsals from 13.00 to 15.00

15.15 Basevich Maxim RUSSIA
15.25 Ferreira Lopez SPAIN
15.35 Lopushenko Anastasia RUSSIA
15.45 Kraja Kristel ITALY
15.55 Pasquali Giulia ITALY
16.05 Rauch Emilia ITALY
16.15 Rizzi Matteo ITALY
16.25 Sonmez Yasemin TURKEY
17.15 RESULTS CAT - B
Cat A Sunday 7 July from 17.30
17.30 Pedoni Kanda Aika ITALY
17.37 Scala Leon Vittorio Nathan ITALY
17.44 Tornincasa Maddalena ITALY
18.45 RESULTS CAT - A
Cat Small Notes Sunday 7 July from 17.55
17.55 Faustini Leonardo ITALY
17.59 Frolov Mikaela SPAIN
18.03 Scala Astrid Leah Miriam ITALY
18.45 RESULTS CAT - SMALL NOTES

Calendar of rehearsals with the accompanying pianist

The rehearsals with the accompanying pianist will take place at Palazzo Bottagisio (also know on Gmaps as:"Casa del Trattato"), Via Pace 40, 37069 Villafranca di Verona VR, Italia

Saturday 6 July
8.30 Hrinchak Nina
9.00 Greuner Anne Friederike
9.30 Lalovic Marija
10.00 Kim Boyoung
10.30 Yang Jieum
11.00 Yisa Lee
11.30 Saaya Kimura
12.00 Felip De Temple Eduardo
12.30 Liu Zhongshi
13.00 Shao Hua
Sunday 7 July
8.10 Loska Julia
8.40 Paolucci Mara
9.10 Piennish Viola
12.15 Basevich Maxim
12.30 Ferreira Lopez
12.45 Lopushenko Anastasia
13.00 Kraja Kristel
13.15 Pasquali Gulia
13.30 Rauch Emilia
13.45 Rizzi Matteo
14.00 Sonmez Yasemin
14.15 Scala Leon Vittorio Nathan
14.25 Frolov Mikaela
14.35 Scala Astrid Leah Miriam